Commonwealth Games 2022: India’s August 7 schedule | 2022 Commonwealth Games news

banner image

NEW DELHI: The Indian women’s cricket team has a chance to make history as they take on Australia in the final Commonwealth Games 2022 On Sunday. Boxers can also contribute to India’s golden rush nitu, Amit Panghal, Nikhat Sareen and Sagar in their respective finals.
Here is India’s full schedule for Day 10 at the CWG 2022:
ice Hockey
1:30 p.m.: India vs New Zealand Women – Bronze Medal
badminton
2:20 p.m.: PV Sindhu vs. Jia Min Yeo (Singapore) in Women’s Singles Semifinals
athletics
2:45 p.m.: Men’s Triple Jump Final (Abdulla Aboobacker Narangolintevid, Eldhose Paul, Praveen Chithravel)
boxes
3 PM: Nitu vs. Demie-Jade Resztan (England) in the 45-48kg (minimum weight) final.
badminton
3:10 p.m.: Lakshya Sen vs. Jia Heng the (Singapore) in Men’s Singles Semifinals
Srikanth Kidambi vs. Tze Yong NG (Malaysia) in Men’s Singles Semifinals
boxes
3:15 p.m.: Amit Panghal vs Kiaran Macdonald (England) in the 48kg-51kg (flyweight) final
table tennis
3:35 p.m: Sreeja Akula vs. Yangzi Liu (Australia) in women’s singles match for bronze medal
athletics
3:50 p.m.: Men’s 10,000m walk final (Amit, Sandeep Kumar)
badminton
4 p.m.: Treesa Jolly/Gayatri Gopichand vs. Tan Koong Le Pearly/Thinaah Muralitharan (Malaysia) in Women’s Doubles Semifinals
athletics
4:05 p.m.: Javelin Throw Finals Women (Annu Rani, Shilpa Rani)
badminton
4:50 p.m.: Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty vs. Chan Peng Soon/Tan Kian Meng (Malaysia) in Men’s Doubles Semifinals
athletics
5:24 p.m.: Women’s 4x100m relay final
table tennis
6:15 p.m.: Achanta Sharath Kamal/Sathiyan Gnanasekaran v Paul Drinkhall/Liam Pitchford (England) in Men’s Doubles Gold Medals match
boxes
19 o’clock: Nikhat Zareen vs. Carly Mc Naul (Northern Ireland) in the 48-50kg (Light Fly) final.
Cricket T20
9:30 p.m.: Gold medal match between India and Australia
table tennis
9:50 p.m.: Achanta Sharath Kamal vs Paul Drinkhall (England) in Men’s Singles Semi-Final 1
To squeeze
10:30 p.m.: Dipika Pallikal/Saurav Ghosal in the bronze medal match in mixed doubles
table tennis
10:40 p.m.: Sathiyan Gnanasekaran vs. Liam Pitchford (England) in Men’s Singles Semi-Final 2
athletics
12:10 am: Javelin Throw Men’s Final (DP Manu, Rohit Yadav)
table tennis
00:15: Achanta Sharath Kamal/Sreeja Akula vs. Javen Choong/Karen Lyne in Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match
athletics
1 am: Men’s 4x400m relay final
boxes
1:15 am: Sagar in the final over 92 kg (super heavyweight).

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL MEDIA

FacebookTwitterInstagramKOO APPYOUTUBE

Leave a Comment