Concert and event calendar of the music festival on Saturday

The Bethlehem Music Festival returns in 2022 with live music on stages of all sizes. More than 300 performances will take place from August 4th to 14th in both the north and south of the city.

Here is the daily schedule of shows at Wind Creek Steel Stage, New Town Square (inside City Hall’s Pawrow Plaza), America Square, Fest Square, Lieder Square, Plaza Tropical, Zinzen Square, Family Square, Main Street and more .

Check this schedule carefully for subsequent changes. Also visit The Morning Call’s Musikfest page at mcall.com/entertainment/musikfest for news, previews, interviews, reviews and more.

WIND CREEK STEEL STAGE

19 o’clock: Willie Nelson & family

NORTH SIDE

HARD SPACE

Midday: All The Kings Men – A Jolly Joe Timmer Tribute

3:30 p.m.: The BriTles (Rock, Tribute, Oldies)

17:30: Hunkajunk (Funk, Party/Cover, R&B/Soul)

8 p.m.: The Aardvarks

HOTEL BETHLEHEM PLACE

13 o’clock: Diamond Swing Jazz (blues, jazz)

17:30: aGirl & aGuy Band (Folk/Americana)

YOUTH STOCK

Midday: Jon Fadem

13 o’clock: ilyAIMY

14 o’clock: Katie Henry Band (Blues, R&B/Soul, Rock)

3 pm: Roi and the secret people

6 p.m.: The Darling Suns (Folk/Americana, Indie, Rock)

19 o’clock: Graffiti Smile (alternative, indie, rock)

8 p.m.: Dina HallFolk/Americana

21 clock: Jeiris Cook (Blues, Folk/Americana, R&B/Soul)

SONGSPLACE

Midday: Melody Cruz and the Audio Files (Indie, Pop, Rock)

14 o’clock: Reservoir Hill (land, rock)

4 p.m.: Pentley Holmes (Blues, Pop, R&B, Soul)

17:30: ilyAIMY

19 o’clock: Jackson Pines (Folk/Americana, Indie)

21 clock: Lou Franco project

MAIN ROAD

Midday: Jeff Crosson acoustics

1:30 p.m.: Kendal Conrad (country, pop)

3 pm: iamchelseaiam with RQTek (R&B/Soul, Rap/Hip Hop)

17 o’clock: Jeiris Cook (Blues, Folk/Americana, R&B/Soul)

6:30 p.m.: The Wonton Soups Trio (alternative, funk, pop, rock)

8:30 p.m.: Katie Henry Band (Blues, R&B/Soul, Rock)

PLAZA TROPICAL

Midday: Alex Kano

13 o’clock: Moonroof (alternative, indie, pop)

14 o’clock: The Darling Suns (Folk/Americana, Indie, Rock)

3 pm: East Coast Salsa Scene

17 o’clock: Sacuda Band with Anda Sizzle

19 o’clock: Eljuri

21 clock: Get loud with Movement Moves Media & Loud 99

TOWN SQUARE

17 o’clock: Incendio

6:30 p.m.: Gina Chavez (Latin)

8:30 p.m.: Cunningham & Associates (Party/Cover, Rock)

ZINZENPLACE

Midday: Keith, John & Sue (Folk/Americana, Rock)

1:30 p.m. and 3:00 p.m.: Lily Kershaw (alternative, indie)

4:30 p.m.: Resting Punk Face (Rock)

6:30 p.m.: iamchelseaiam with RQTek (R&B/Soul, Rap/Hip Hop)

8:30 p.m.: There, There – A Tribute to Radiohead (Alternative, Homage)

COMEDY PLACE IN THE EISHAUS

4:30 p.m.*, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.: Standup Showcase featuring comedians from the Lehigh Valley, New York City, Philadelphia and beyond. *denotes family-friendly show.

SOUTH SIDE

AMERICAN PLACE IN THE LEVITT PAVILION STEELSTACKS

17 o’clock: Joe Gruschecky and the Houserockers (Blues, Rock)

19 o’clock: Shamarr Allen (funk, jazz, rap/hip hop)

21 clock: Igor and the red elves

COMMUNITY STAGE AT AIR PRODUCTS TOWN SQUARE

Midday: Big Bone Daddy (Blues, R&B/Soul, Rock)

14 o’clock: Stella and the Voodoo Fish (Party/Cover, Rock, Homage)

4 p.m.: We3 band

6:30 p.m. and 8:30 p.m.: Erin Kelly (country, rock)

23 o’clock: Sonic Blume (alternative, indie)

PNC SERIES AT THE MUSIC FESTIVAL CAFE

17:30: SteelStacks High School All Star Band (Funk, Jazz, Latin)

8 p.m.: magnums

22 O `clock: Philadelphia Funk Authority (Funk, Jazz, R&B/Soul)

LYRIC SPACE AT THE FRANK BANKO ALEHOUSE CINEMA

14 o’clock: Joe Miralles (Alternative, Folk/Americana, Pop, Rock)

3 pm: Ava Hoffman (country, folk/americana, pop)

4 p.m.: Stacy Gabel (Folk/Americana, Indie, Pop)

17 o’clock: Jeff Crosson (country, pop, rock)

6 p.m.: Neil Grover (pop)

19 o’clock: Alana Mars (alternative, pop)

8 p.m.: Cas Noelle

21 clock: Kenzi Lynn (indie, pop)

JAZZ CABARET STAGE AT THE FRANK BANKO ALEHOUSE CINEMAS

1 p.m. and 3 p.m.: Teenage Town (Jazz)

17:30: GT3 Jazz Standard (Jazz)

8 p.m.: Eric Mintel Quartet (jazz)

FRANK BANKO ALEHOUSE CINEMAS

11:15 p.m.: Late night comedy

Leave a Comment