VHSL State Semifinals Scores and Finals Schedule

Below are the local team results and schedules in the VHSL State Semifinals and Finals:

BASEBALL
CLASS 4 SEMIFINALS-RIVERBEND HS/FREDERICKSBURG
JAMES WOOD 6, MONACAN 5 FINALS
HANNOVER 13, Jefferson Forest 3-FINAL

CLASS 3 SEMIFINALS-SPOTSYLVANIA HS
LIBERTY CHRISTIAN 12LAFAYETTE 1 FINAL
ABINGDON 5, LAFAYETTE 4 FINALS
FINAL-FREEDOM CHRISTIAN vs. ABINGDON-SA. 11 clock

CLASS 2 SEMIFINALS-CARILION CLINIC FIELD
Appomatox 1STUARTS DRAFT 0-FINAL
JOHN BATTLE 4, BUCKINGHAM 3 FINALS
FINAL-APPOMATTOX vs. JOHN BATTLE-SAT 1 PM

CLASS 1 SEMIFINALS-CARILION CLINIC FIELD
RAPPAHANNOCK 11, GRAYSON COUNTY 8-FINAL
RAPPAHANNOCK COUNTY 4, CARBONS 1-FINAL


SOFT BALL
CLASS 4 SEMIFINALS (RIVERBEND HS/FREDERICKSBURG)
TUSCARORA 2, KING GEORGE 0 FINALS
HANNOVER 4, HALIFAX COUNTY 2-FINAL

CLASS 3 SEMIFINALS (SPOTSYLVANIA HS)
NEW KENT 2, FORT DEFIANCE 0-FINAL
MR. BOTOURT 3BRENTSVILLE DISTRICT-1 FINAL
FINAL-MR BOTOURT vs. NEW KENT-SAT 11am

CLASS 2 SEMIFINALS (MOYER COMPLEX)
Appomatox 11RANDOLPH HENRY 0 FINAL
PAGE LANDSCAPE 3, DAN RIVER 2-FINAL
FINAL-APPOMATTOX vs. PAGE COUNTY SAT. 10 AM

CLASS 1 SEMIFINALS (MOYER COMPLEX)
CARBONS 3BUFFALO GAP 0 FINAL
RIVERHEADS 13, FORT CHISWELL 2-FINAL
FINAL-CARBONS vs. RIVERHEADS-SA. 13 o’clock


BOYS SOCCER
CLASS 4 SEMIFINALS (CHANCELLOR HS-FREDERICKSBURG)
Jefferson Forest 3GREAT BRIDGE 1 FINALE
WESTERN ALBEMARLE 2, SMITHFIELD 1 FINALS
FINAL-JEFFERSON FOREST vs. WESTERN ALBEMARLE-SAT. 10 AM

CLASS 3 SEMIFINALS (COURTLAND HS-SPOTSYLVANIA)
TABB 2, CHARLOTTESVILLE 1 FINAL
MERIDIAN 4, CAVE SPRING 1-FINAL

CLASS 2 SEMIFINALS (SPARTAN FIELD)
Glenvar 2NANDUA 1 FINAL
CLARKE COUNTY 3, Radford 2-FINAL
FINAL-GLENVAR vs. CLARKE COUNTY – SAT. 10 AM

CLASS 1 SEMIFINALS (KERR STADIUM)
GALAXY 2RAPPAHANNOCK 1 FINAL
NORTHAMPTON 1, CARBONS 0-FINAL
FINAL-GALAXY vs. NORTHAMPTON SAT. 10 AM


GIRLS SOCCER
CLASS 3 SEMIFINALS (COURTLAND HS/SPOTSYLVANIA)
LAFAYETTE 4, MR. BOTOURT 1-FINAL
HIDDEN VALLEY 1DISTRICT BRENTSVILLE 0 FINALS
FINAL-HIDDEN VALLEY vs. LAFAYETTE-SA. 12:30 PM

CLASS 2 SEMIFINALS (SPARTAN FIELD)
POQUOSON 2, ALLEGHANIA 1-FINAL
Glenvar 5LURAY 1 FINALS
FINAL-GLENVAR vs. POQUOSON – SAT 12:30 PM

CLASS 1 SEMIFINALS (KERR STADIUM)-
EASTERN MONTGOMERY 2NDWEST POINT 0 FINAL
CARBONS 4RIVERHEADS 1 FINALS
FINAL-EASTERN MONTGOMERY VS. CARBONS– SAT 12:30 p.m

Leave a Comment